Privacy Policy for Tech Our

At Tech Our, accessible from tech-our.com, one of our top priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains the type of information that is collected and recorded by Tech Our and how we use it.
If you have any additional questions or need further information about our Privacy Policy, feel free to contact Take Hour.
This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors of our website to the information they have shared and/or collected during take-hours. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through any other means other than this website.

Consent

You agree to all of the information I collect from you using our website.

That information we collect

All personal information that you have been asked to provide, and why you have been asked to provide it, will only be made clear to us when we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, phone number, message content, etc.

When you sign up for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  1. Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  2. Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  3. Understand and analyze how you use our website
  4. Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  5. Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  6. Send you emails
  7. Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Take-Our follows a standard method of using log files. This file logs visitors when they visit the website. All hosting companies do this and are part of the analysis of hosting services. The information collected through the log file includes Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referral/exit page, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, manage the site, track the movement of users on the website and collect demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Tech our usesĀ  ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information, including visitors’ preferences, and visitor access or pages of the website visited. The information is used to optimize the user experience by customizing the content of our web pages based on the visitors’ browser type and other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It uses cookies, also known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based on their visits to www.tech-our.com and other sites on the Internet. However, visitors can opt out of the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google Advertising and Content Network Privacy Policy – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads at the following URL

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Tech Our.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons that are used in their respective ads and in links displayed during take-hours, which are sent directly to users’ browsers. When this happens they automatically accept your IP address. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and to personalize the advertising content that you visit.

Note that these cookies used by third-party advertisers have no access or control over Tech Our.

Third-party privacy policy

Tech Our privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. As such, we recommend that you consult the relevant privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. This may include instructions on their practice and how to opt-out of specific options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To learn more about cookie handling with specific web browsers, it can be found on the respective browsers’ websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do not sell my personal information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have rights:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the sections and specific parts of the personal data that a business collects about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected

Request a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not a consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR data protection rights

We want to make sure that you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Each user has the right to:

Right of access – You have the right to request a copy of your personal data. We can charge you a small fee for this service.

Right to Correct – You have the right to request that we correct any information we deem incorrect. You also have the right to request the completion of information that you deem incomplete.

Right to Delete – You have the right to request that we delete your personal data subject to certain conditions.

Right to Restrict Processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

Right to object to processing – You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

Right to Data Portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data we collect to other organizations or directly to you under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s information

Another part of our priority is to add protection for children when using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to monitor, participate, and monitor and guide their online activity.

Tech does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from our children under the age of 13. If you feel that your child has provided such information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best as soon as possible. Remove such information from our records.